0 DEIBERTS VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 DEIBERTS VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
28/ 04/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00033802
Owner
SMELTZ, STUART L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$149,900
PID
33802
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$105,600$44,300$149,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSMELTZ, STUART L
Co-Owner
Address
398 DEIBERT VALLEY RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2316-0130
Sale Date08/29/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMELTZ, STUART L$1 2316-013008/29/2008
SMELTZ, HELEN A; SMELTZ, STUART L$0 1203-047903/15/1975
SMELTZ, S L & H A$0 1202-064202/18/1975
SMELTZ, S L$0 1148-090701/14/1972
SMELTZ, S L$0 1148-060312/24/1971
LEIBY, G W & M S$0 1114-000606/27/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,283
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate28B-H2
Econ Dep Adj75
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 768 768
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 768 515
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 254 0
   3,134 1,283

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2802 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood144.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood84.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,820$13,250$29,070
2024$15,820$13,250$29,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps