520 DEIBERTS VALLEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
520 DEIBERTS VALLEY RD
Tax Map
28/ 05/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00033823
Owner
BLANKENHORN, LINDA K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$152,700
PID
33823
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$121,900$30,800$152,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBLANKENHORN, LINDA K
Co-Owner
Address520 DEIBERTS VALLEY RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2879-2250
Sale Date10/22/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLANKENHORN, LINDA K; SIMMS, TRACY L$1 2879-225010/22/2024
BLANKENHORN, TERRY A$75,000 2152-282405/26/2005
FREY, LAVERNE$0 0899-019504/26/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms3
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate28B-F2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 840 840
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 840 420
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 840 0
DCKR-DECK 348 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 336 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 140 0
SLBR-SLAB 168 0
   3,512 1,260

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.71

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2802 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,125$12,500$36,625
2024$24,125$12,500$36,625

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps