545 BERNE DR
 Print  Map It

Location
545 BERNE DR
Tax Map
28/ 05/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00033837
Owner
FRANKENSTEIN, BRENDA J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$202,800
PID
33837
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$163,200$39,600$202,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANKENSTEIN, BRENDA J
Co-Owner230 N SECOND ST
Address
545 BERNE DRIVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2603-2161
Sale Date08/03/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRANKENSTEIN, BRENDA J$1 2603-216108/03/2017
STRAUCH, BETTY I; STRAUCH, JOHN A$1 1683-028810/10/1996
STRAUCH,J A & B I$0 1441-000101/23/1990
STRAUCH, J A$0 0882-024108/21/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,332
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)336
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28B-12
Econ Dep Adj95
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,332 1,332
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,332 0
CPTR-CARPORT 180 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 384 0
   3,708 1,332

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2802 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum640.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete16.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,210$12,715$32,925
2024$20,210$12,715$32,925

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps