255 MEADOW DR
 Print  Map It

Location
255 MEADOW DR
Tax Map
28/ 05/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00033840
Owner
COSTENBADER, BRANDON
Taxable Assessed
$243,400
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
33840
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$218,900$93,600$312,500$24,500$243,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCOSTENBADER, BRANDON
Co-Owner
Address
255 MEADOW DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$275,100
Certificate
Book & Page 2733-1456
Sale Date05/28/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COSTENBADER, BRANDON; COSTENBADER, SARA$275,100 2733-145605/28/2021
BADGER, THOMAS E$1 2582-176210/28/2016
BADGER, TAMMY N; BADGER, THOMAS E$152,000 1076-009201/16/2001
PHILLIPS REGINA E$90,000 0752-015410/08/1999
PHILLIPS HOWARD & BERTHA$0 1177-063807/30/1973
PHILLIPS, H & B$0 0850-047507/26/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 2,161
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28b - H - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,413 1,413
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,116 748
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,463 0
DCKR-DECK 112 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 171 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 728 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 20 0
SLBR-SLAB 532 0
   5,555 2,161

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres18

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2802 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$24,500
Clean & Green Acres17.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock816.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood16.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$36,835$19,630$56,465$13,815$50,650
2024$36,835$19,630$56,465$13,815$50,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps