249 MEADOW DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
249 MEADOW DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 05/ 0019/ 002/
Control#
00033843
Owner
COSTENBADER, BRIAN K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$255,000
PID
33843
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$205,300$49,700$255,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCOSTENBADER, BRIAN K
Co-Owner
Address
249 MEADOW DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2579-2399
Sale Date11/17/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COSTENBADER, BRIAN K; COSTENBADER, NICOLE M$170,000 2579-239911/17/2016
BADGER, THOMAS E$200,000 2407-258506/29/2011
DECUSKY, MELISSA A; WENTZ, KYLE J$188,000 2325-112012/17/2008
MILLS, CATHERINE M; MILLS, JOHN S$1 0304-013904/24/1998
MILLS JR,JOHN S & CATHERINE M$52,000 1585-030812/19/1994
FREEMAN, I & V; FREEMAN, I & V I$0 0624-051409/15/1941
FREEMAN, I & V; FREEMAN, I & V I$0 0624-051409/15/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,017
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28b - 2 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,132 1,132
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 885 885
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 885 0
DCKR-DECK 228 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 399 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 181 0
   3,710 2,017

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2802 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete140.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionFFrame150.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,040$22,240$73,280
2024$51,040$22,240$73,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps