583 BERNE DR
 Print  Map It

Location
583 BERNE DR
Tax Map
28/ 05/ 0026/ 002/
Control#
00033856
Owner
WEISER, KEVIN G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$514,800
PID
33856
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$463,200$51,600$514,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWEISER, KEVIN G
Co-Owner
Address
583 BERNE DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$232,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2092-2387
Sale Date04/16/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEISER, JULIE A; WEISER, KEVIN G$232,900 2092-238704/16/2004
KRAMER, KARL K; KRAMER, SUSAN J$38,500 2013-172510/25/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,928
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate28b - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,466 1,466
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 352 352
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 220 110
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,202 0
CTHR-CATHEDRAL (Open Area) 850 0
DCKR-DECK 176 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 500 0
SLBR-SLAB 196 0
   5,446 1,928

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2802 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.19
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame336.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool500.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete400.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionMMetal196.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,830$13,990$94,820
2024$80,830$13,990$94,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps