81 HICKORY LN
 Print  Map It

Location
81 HICKORY LN
Tax Map
28/ 05/ 0045/ 001/
Control#
00033860
Owner
REESER, ERIC M
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$255,600
PID
33860
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$200,500$55,100$255,600

Owner of Record
OwnerREESER, ERIC M
Co-Owner
Address
81 HICKORY LN
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2796-2128
Sale Date10/31/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REESER, ERIC M; REESER, TRUDY L$1 2796-212810/31/2022
REESER, ERIC; REESER, TRUDY$60,000 2355-155111/03/2009
RORKE, KEVIN S$30,000 0716-023109/07/1999
BOYER ROBERT E JR$1 1630-006508/31/1995
BOYER ROBERT E JR$0 1316-076605/11/1982
SMITH H W JR & S A$0 1267-048412/15/1978
NISSLEY G G & D A$0 1253-016002/20/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,620
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
BasementCrawl (Crawl Space)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,620 1,620
DCKR-DECK 256 0
   1,876 1,620

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres2.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood2802 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.6

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,000$13,480$48,480
2024$35,000$13,480$48,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps