Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
112 HICKORY
Print
Map It
Location
112 HICKORY
Tax Map
28/ 05/ 0051/ 000/
Control#
00033866
Owner
KOPINETZ, MICHAEL A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$205,000
PID
33866
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$156,600
$48,400
$205,000
Owner of Record
Owner
KOPINETZ, MICHAEL A
Co-Owner
Address
112 HICKORY LN
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1431-0930
Sale Date
08/01/1989
KOPINETZ, KRISTINE; KOPINETZ, MICHAEL A
$0
1431-0930
08/01/1989
TRUCK, R F
$0
1428-0946
06/12/1989
TRUCK, R J
$0
1420-0535
12/29/1988
TRUCK, R P
$0
1315-0731
02/19/1982
BOYER, C E & E M
$0
0782-0593
03/23/1945
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
2,520
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Wood
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
28B-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,404
1,404
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,116
1,116
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,116
0
DCK
R-DECK
288
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
240
0
SLB
R-SLAB
120
0
4,284
2,520
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
1.9
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2802 - South Manheim
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.9
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
899.00 SF
1
carpor
13 Carport (Detached)
F
Frame
540.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
16.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
90.00 SF
1
Abgrnd
96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxable
POOL
Pool
1.00 SF
1
shedop
9 Shedopn (Open Shed)
W
Wood
60.00 SF
1
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
BL
Block
154.00 SF
1
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
W
Wood
160.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$30,130
$10,210
$40,340
2024
$30,130
$10,210
$40,340
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps