78 HICKORY LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
78 HICKORY LANE
Tax Map
28/ 05/ 0054/ 005/
Control#
00033874
Owner
WEISER, WILLIAM K
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$193,200
PID
33874
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$143,500$49,700$193,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWEISER, WILLIAM K
Co-Owner
Address
78 HICKORY LN
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2025-2205
Sale Date01/16/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEISER, JEANETTE M; WEISER, WILLIAM K$1 2025-220501/16/2003
WEISER WILLIAM K$32,000 0639-022406/11/1999
KOCH TERRY LEE$18,000 0503-025212/01/1998
DIPPEL ROBT T JR & KLINGER M$0 1290-075706/10/1980
NISSLY GLENN G & DORIS A$0 1256-067305/30/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,456
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate28b - 1 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj125
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,456 1,456
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,456 0
DCKR-DECK 560 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 384 0
   3,856 1,456

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres2.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood2802 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal90.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,480$13,530$39,010
2024$25,480$13,530$39,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps