84 HICKORY LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
84 HICKORY LANE
Tax Map
28/ 05/ 0054/ 006/
Control#
00033875
Owner
FENSTERMACHER, JUDITH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$322,100
PID
33875
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$272,400$49,700$322,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFENSTERMACHER, JUDITH
Co-Owner
Address
84 HICKORY LANE
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2903-0232
Sale Date04/25/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FENSTERMACHER, JUDITH; RIEGEL, VICTORIA$1 2903-023204/25/2025
FENSTERMACHER, JUDITH A; FENSTERMACHER, ROBERT F$21,000 0213-025212/17/1997
LAPINSKY, RA$0 1279-096709/21/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,512
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Log
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28B-F5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,008 504
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,008 0
DCKR-DECK 637 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
   3,709 1,512

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2802 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,045$13,530$52,575
2024$39,045$13,530$52,575

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps