1379 SUMMER HILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1379 SUMMER HILL RD
Tax Map
28/ 05/ 0076/ 000/
Control#
00033915
Owner
HENNINGER, SHANNON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$230,100
PID
33915
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$169,600$60,500$230,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHENNINGER, SHANNON
Co-Owner
Address
1379 SUMMER HILL RD
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$212,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2841-0791
Sale Date12/04/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HENNINGER, SHANNON$212,000 2841-079112/04/2023
FERRAIOLO, BRANDON J$128,000 2636-224008/27/2018
SCHWENK, RUTH M$0 1419-068212/08/1988
SCHWENK, L O$0 1271-014403/22/1979
BOYER, M A$0 0628-026002/14/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,350
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28B-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 870 870
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 480 480
DCKR-DECK 120 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 336 0
SLBR-SLAB 316 0
   2,122 1,350

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2802 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,785$15,115$38,900
2024$23,785$15,115$38,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps