0 SUMMER HILL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 SUMMER HILL ROAD
Tax Map
28/ 05/ 0078/ 001/
Control#
00033920
Owner
ST PAULS UNITED CHURCH OF
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$1,390,500
PID
33920
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,303,200$87,300$1,390,500

Owner of Record
OwnerST PAULS UNITED CHURCH OF
Co-Owner
Address
CHRIST
SUMMIT STATION, PA 17979
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1084-0196
Sale Date03/02/1967

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ST PAULS UNITED CHURCH OF$0 1084-019603/02/1967
ST PAUL'S UNITED CH OF CHRIST$0 1047-104408/05/1963
ST PAUL'S UNITED CH OF CHRIST$0 0991-057909/30/1959
ST PAUL'S UNITED CH OF CHRIST$0 0980-053805/21/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 12,836
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:24.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RLG02Religious Institution/Church(2) 10,905 10,905
RLGReligious Institution/Church 1,859 1,859
CNPCanopy 72 72
   12,836 12,836
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 540
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:AUD: Auditorium/Theater
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
AUDAuditorium/Theater 540 540
   540 540
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,920
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 1,920 1,920
   1,920 1,920

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres5.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood2802 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal35.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary33000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,785$23,625$383,410
2024$359,785$23,625$383,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps