1439 SUMMER HILL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1439 SUMMER HILL ROAD
Tax Map
28/ 05/ 0101/ 009/
Control#
00033970
Owner
WINTER, NICHOLAS J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$396,200
PID
33970
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$357,500$38,700$396,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWINTER, NICHOLAS J
Co-Owner
Address
1439 SUMMER HILL RD
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1467-0324
Sale Date07/31/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WINTER, LISA A; WINTER, NICHOLAS J$130,000 1467-032407/31/1991
YURKONIS, G & J$0 1425-060004/07/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,488
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)300
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate28B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,488 1,488
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,000 1,000
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,488 0
DCKR-DECK 856 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 529 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 257 0
   5,618 2,488

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2802 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool610.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)BRBrick420.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,200$12,500$84,700
2024$72,200$12,500$84,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps