1480 SUMMER HILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1480 SUMMER HILL RD
Tax Map
28/ 05/ 0105/ 002/
Control#
00033979
Owner
DARCO, DANIEL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$314,300
PID
33979
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$238,200$76,100$314,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDARCO, DANIEL J
Co-Owner
Address
1480 SUMMER HILL RD
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$167,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1612-0054
Sale Date06/30/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DARCO, DANIEL J; DARCO, JENNIFER L$167,000 1612-005406/30/1995
KEMFORT, J R & S R$0 1496-093611/03/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,798
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,014 1,014
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 784 784
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 784 0
DCKR-DECK 384 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 552 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
SLBR-SLAB 288 0
   3,974 1,798

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2802 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,875$16,690$75,565
2024$58,875$16,690$75,565

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps