279 MEADOW DR
 Print  Map It

Location
279 MEADOW DR
Tax Map
28/ 06/ 0001/ 001/
Control#
00034006
Owner
CHANDLER, RONALD L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$264,000
PID
34006
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$201,600$62,400$264,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCHANDLER, RONALD L
Co-Owner
Address579 WINTERBERRY BLVD
JACKSON, NJ 08527
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2899-1384
Sale Date03/28/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHANDLER, RACHEL D; CHANDLER, RONALD L$230,000 2899-138403/28/2025
DEWALD, DEAN A$0 1361-003806/26/1985
SHEMANSIK, C & A L$0 1263-054110/02/1978
LANE, K G & V S$0 1085-089304/27/1967
ROBINSON, G F & M E$0 1057-082607/25/1964
MILTON, B M ETUX$0 0980-055505/25/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,064
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,288 0
DCKR-DECK 12 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
SLBR-SLAB 96 0
   2,684 1,064

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2800 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,550$12,875$38,425
2024$25,550$12,875$38,425

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps