339 MEADOW DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
339 MEADOW DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 06/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00034014
Owner
COLUMBO, BRET
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$388,400
PID
34014
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$297,300$91,100$388,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLUMBO, BRET
Co-Owner
Address
339 MEADOW DRIVE
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$786
Certificate
Book & Page 2039-1179
Sale Date03/10/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COLUMBO, BRET; LUCKENBILL, LUANNE$786 2039-117903/10/2004
COLUMBO, BRET$78,900 2085-263602/26/2004
OSATCHUCK DAVID M & SHARON L$0 0097-030606/30/1997
SHUEY, C K$0 0098-007304/06/1959
SHUEY, C & J$0 0861-020605/02/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,092
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 352 0
DCKR-DECK 507 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 432 0
   2,383 1,092

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2800 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole960.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum224.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum72.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,490$11,250$42,740
2024$31,490$11,250$42,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps