420 WOODLAND RD
 Print  Map It

Location
420 WOODLAND RD
Tax Map
28/ 06/ 0021/ 000/
Control#
00034038
Owner
ZIMMERMAN, WILLIAM
Taxable Assessed
$55,300
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
34038
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$17,300$91,500$108,800$38,000$55,300

Owner of Record
OwnerZIMMERMAN, WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address
1787 SUMMER HILL RD
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$98,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2555-1122
Sale Date08/04/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZIMMERMAN, ROSEANNE; ZIMMERMAN, WILLIAM$98,000 2555-112208/04/2015
SOUNDVIEW HOME LOAN TRUST; WELLS FARGO BANK NA$1,292 2534-237404/15/2015
SANDRIDGE, BRIAN E; SANDRIDGE, PAMELA E$140,000 2266-256707/31/2007
DAUGHTRY, DARREN R; DAUGHTRY, JACQUELINE A$92,500 1623-014109/13/1995
HOFFMAN, D & M$1 1475-011901/13/1992
DOVIAK, A & T M$0 0708-057707/01/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres17.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2800 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.5
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$38,000
Clean & Green Acres16.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood1500.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl352.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood16.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$1,045$22,455$23,500$785$1,830
2024$1,045$22,455$23,500$785$1,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps