FERN LN
 Print  Map It

Location
FERN LN
Tax Map
28/ 06/ 0028/ 000/
Control#
00034053
Owner
SCHWENK, MELISSA
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$221,900
PID
34053
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$169,200$52,700$221,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHWENK, MELISSA
Co-Owner
Address31 FERN LN
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2927-2216
Sale Date10/06/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHWENK, EDWARD; SCHWENK, MELISSA$205,000 2927-221610/06/2025
BROOKS FAMILY REALTY LLC$68,600 2204-181608/17/2005
CAMPELLONE, ALFRED E$0 1457-028912/18/1990
CBM CONSTRUCTION CO INC$0 1354-051101/11/1985
YERGER, P F & M V$0 1184-028912/14/1973
SCHEIDEL, J H$0 1097-070005/01/1968
KOCH, J$0 0699-057901/21/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,326
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementCrawl (Crawl Space)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLUX
GradeD
Govern BaseRate28-15
Econ Dep Adj125
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,326 1,326
OPR-OPEN PORCH 130 0
SLBR-SLAB 16 0
   1,472 1,326

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres1.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2800 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,030$3,055$26,085
2024$23,030$3,055$26,085

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps