3014 FAIR RD
 Print  Map It

Location
3014 FAIR RD
Tax Map
28/ 06/ 0034/ 001/
Control#
00034063
Owner
DOUG NAFTZINGER, INC
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$198,000
PID
34063
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$140,100$57,900$198,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDOUG NAFTZINGER, INC
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 223
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2789-1266
Sale Date09/02/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOUG NAFTZINGER, INC$50,000 2789-126609/02/2022
MOYER, GRANT E; MOYER, SYLVIA A$1 2539-008908/03/2015
MOYER, GUY; MOYER, SYLVIA$0 1416-009910/11/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassSTD
GradeD
Govern BaseRate28-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,248 0
CPTR-CARPORT 280 0
DCKR-DECK 110 0
   2,886 1,248

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood2800 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood280.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,225$12,625$43,850
2024$31,225$12,625$43,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps