2956 FAIR RD
 Print  Map It

Location
2956 FAIR RD
Tax Map
28/ 06/ 0035/ 000/
Control#
00034064
Owner
CLOUSER, JASON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$229,500
PID
34064
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$179,200$50,300$229,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCLOUSER, JASON
Co-Owner
Address
2956 FAIR RD
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2657-0880
Sale Date05/10/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CLOUSER, JASON$95,000 2657-088005/10/2019
WITHEROW, MATTHEW J$89,900 2479-150408/12/2013
KRAMMES, MARGT L; KRAMMES, MERLIN O$1,700 2020-134112/13/2002
KRAMMES, M O & M L$0 1031-116012/28/1961
SEIGFRIED, K & M$0 0858-014203/06/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 920
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28 - H - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 600 600
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 320 320
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 600 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 168 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 288 0
   1,976 920

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.84

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2800 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood264.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,415$12,500$29,915
2024$17,415$12,500$29,915

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps