239 GORDON ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
239 GORDON ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 05/ 0037/ 000/
Control#
00003407
Owner
HOAGLAND, DAWN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$54,800
PID
3407
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$17,600$37,200$54,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHOAGLAND, DAWN M
Co-Owner
Address
91 MAIN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$4,432
Certificate
Book & Page 2813-1925
Sale Date03/15/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOAGLAND, DAWN M$4,432 2813-192503/15/2023
PETRUCCI, CATHERINE PAULINE; PETRUCCI, MARY LOU$23,000 2454-226110/11/2012
BILDER, ELEANOR; BILDER, JOSEPH P$0 1176-021907/14/1973
BILDER, J P & E$0 1144-048010/02/1971
BILDER, J P & E$0 0820-003007/06/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,232
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeE
Govern BaseRate04C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 676 676
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 556 556
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 676 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   2,020 1,232

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,895$7,500$15,395
2024$7,895$7,500$15,395

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps