OLD JEFFERSON LANE & BERNE DR
 Print  Map It

Location
OLD JEFFERSON LANE & BERNE DR
Tax Map
28/ 06/ 0042/ 000/
Control#
00034081
Owner
WARFIELD, KENNETH
Taxable Assessed
$141,800
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
34081
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$139,100$80,200$219,300$2,700$141,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWARFIELD, KENNETH
Co-Owner
Address
1112 BERNE DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1307-0845
Sale Date07/31/1981

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WARFIELD, KENNETH; WARFIELD, SUZANNE$0 1307-084507/31/1981
HOTTINGER, J W$0 1053-063203/05/1964
BOYER, C$0 0671-061806/01/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1830
Living Area: 1,898
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate28 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,300 1,300
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 598 598
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 754 0
SLBR-SLAB 546 0
   3,198 1,898

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres2.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2803 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.6
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$2,700
Clean & Green Acres2.60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock750.00 SF1
1bkb8 1bkb (1 Story Bank Barn)WWood1664.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock320.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$21,365$14,310$35,675$530$21,895
2024$21,365$14,310$35,675$530$21,895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps