BERNE DR
 Print  Map It

Location
BERNE DR
Tax Map
28/ 06/ 0049/ 002/
Control#
00034090
Owner
FISHER, JESSE J
Taxable Assessed
$440,100
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
34090
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$350,400$662,100$1,012,500$89,700$440,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFISHER, JESSE J
Co-Owner
Address
306 HETZELS CHURCH RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2847-2276
Sale Date02/06/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FISHER, JESSE J$1,200,000 2847-227602/06/2024
HERRING, DEBRA A; HERRING, WAYNE E$680,000 2183-107112/16/2005
ISZAK, EVELYN T; ISZAK, LOUIS Z$1 0379-010407/27/1998
ISZAK LOUIS$233,055 1513-024307/23/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28 - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
DCKR-DECK 154 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 12 0
SLBR-SLAB 112 0
   1,622 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres105.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2800 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)105.4
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$89,700
Clean & Green Acres104.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatPPole3840.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)PPole960.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionPPole2728.00 SF1
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood2268.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)STOStone546.00 SF1
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)WWood144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$36,755$249,995$286,750$9,805$46,560
2024$36,755$249,995$286,750$9,805$46,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps