1067 BERNE DR
 Print  Map It

Location
1067 BERNE DR
Tax Map
28/ 06/ 0052/ 000/
Control#
00034094
Owner
GRUBER, ROY
Taxable Assessed
$458,000
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
34094
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$366,900$616,800$983,700$91,100$458,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGRUBER, ROY
Co-Owner
Address
1067 BERN DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2607-1254
Sale Date09/26/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRUBER, LINDA; GRUBER, ROY$425,000 2607-125409/26/2017
JAMES, MARIAN E BEDFORD; MORRIS, JON D; PARSONS, ROBIN$1 2433-164904/19/2012
JAMES, J NORMAN; JAMES, MARION E$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 1,616
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Steam
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,616 1,616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,616 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 520 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 418 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 70 0
   4,240 1,616

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres59.68

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2800 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)59.68
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$91,100
Clean & Green Acres58.68

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Shop18 Shop (Maintenance/Equipment Shop)PPole4992.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood342.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl340.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete1064.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BRBrick220.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete220.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)BRBrick120.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal210.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal136.00 SF1
Shop18 Shop (Maintenance/Equipment Shop)MMetal2550.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$48,630$45,560$94,190$7,475$56,105
2024$48,630$45,560$94,190$7,475$56,105

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps