595 WOODLAND DR
 Print  Map It

Location
595 WOODLAND DR
Tax Map
28/ 06/ 0056/ 000/
Control#
00034105
Owner
SEILER, JOHN R
Taxable Assessed
$371,700
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
34105
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$313,300$115,500$428,800$58,400$371,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSEILER, JOHN R
Co-Owner
Address
595 WOODLAND DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1587-0233
Sale Date01/01/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SEILER, CAROL J; SEILER, JOHN R$200,000 1587-023301/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1840
Living Area: 2,836
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate28 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,418 1,418
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,418 1,418
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,418 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 203 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 126 0
SLBR-SLAB 306 0
   4,889 2,836

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres11.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2800 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.6
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$58,400
Clean & Green Acres10.60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1176.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool400.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete700.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone256.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)FFrame96.00 SF1
Poolhs29 Poolhse (Pool House)STOStone300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$77,830$15,815$93,645$13,055$90,885
2024$77,830$15,815$93,645$13,055$90,885

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps