860 BEAR CREEK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
860 BEAR CREEK RD
Tax Map
28/ 07/ 0002/ 007/
Control#
00034139
Owner
MOYER, LISA D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$201,000
PID
34139
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$120,600$80,400$201,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYER, LISA D
Co-Owner860 BEAR CREEK RD
AddressPO BOX 204
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2815-0963
Sale Date04/11/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOYER, LISA D$1 2815-096304/11/2023
MOYER, MARION M$1 1526-025210/26/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate28 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 600 600
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 600 600
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 600 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 98 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 196 0
   2,094 1,200

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2800 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatBLBlock840.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)FFrame224.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,005$8,530$27,535
2024$19,005$8,530$27,535

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps