214 W DEER VIEW DR
 Print  Map It

Location
214 W DEER VIEW DR
Tax Map
28/ 08/ 0012/ 001/
Control#
00034188
Owner
WAPINSKY, TIMOTHY F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$356,200
PID
34188
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$293,800$62,400$356,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWAPINSKY, TIMOTHY F
Co-Owner
Address
214 W DEER VIEW DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1337-0153
Sale Date10/15/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WAPINSKY, ALICE M; WAPINSKY, TIMOTHY F$1 1337-015310/15/2001
WAPINSKY TIMOTHY F & ALICE M$77,000 1483-010806/26/1992
STRAUSR JR CHARLES V & S E$0 1004-045005/24/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,580
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28 - B - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,488 1,488
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,092 1,092
DCKR-DECK 225 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 312 0
SLBR-SLAB 453 0
   3,570 2,580

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2803 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl832.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Kennel39 KennelMMetal60.00 SF1
Kennel39 KennelMMetal60.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,395$9,835$45,230
2024$35,395$9,835$45,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps