STONY MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
STONY MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
28/ 08/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00034197
Owner
WENRICH, CARL J
Taxable Assessed
$211,100
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
34197
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$155,100$106,000$261,100$56,000$211,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWENRICH, CARL J
Co-Owner
Address
104 SCOTTS GLEN
LINCOLN UNIVERSITY, PA 19352
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2315-1783
Sale Date08/28/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WENRICH, CARL J$1 2315-178308/28/2008
WENRICH, ALICE; WENRICH, ARTHUR D$0 0735-031204/23/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1878
Living Area: 2,032
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,016 1,016
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,016 1,016
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 320 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 126 0
SLBR-SLAB 276 0
   2,754 2,032

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres10.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2803 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.3
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$56,000
Clean & Green Acres9.30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood77.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$16,565$15,160$31,725$12,915$29,480
2024$16,565$15,160$31,725$12,915$29,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps