W DEER VIEW DR
 Print  Map It

Location
W DEER VIEW DR
Tax Map
28/ 08/ 0026/ 000/
Control#
00034213
Owner
BRENSINGER, WAYNE EARL
Taxable Assessed
$229,500
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
34213
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$147,500$695,500$843,000$82,000$229,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBRENSINGER, WAYNE EARL
Co-Owner
Address
22 BREEZY LN
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2397-2316
Sale Date03/05/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRENSINGER, WAYNE EARL; MANEVAL, ELAINE T$1 2397-231603/05/2011
BRENSINGER, WAYNE EARL; MANEVAL, ELAINE T$1 2351-272011/13/1995
BRENSINGER, THELMA V$0 0839-018904/21/1952
BRENSINGER, E E & T V$0 0533-009701/21/1927

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 1,672
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 836 836
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 836 836
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 836 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 228 0
   2,736 1,672

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres98.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2803 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)98.6
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$82,000
Clean & Green Acres97.60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$27,520$45,525$73,045$6,985$34,505
2024$27,520$45,525$73,045$6,985$34,505

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps