505 W DEER VIEW DR
 Print  Map It

Location
505 W DEER VIEW DR
Tax Map
28/ 08/ 0029/ 000/
Control#
00034217
Owner
NOECKER, JOHN I
Taxable Assessed
$296,900
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
34217
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$225,900$302,500$528,400$71,000$296,900

Owner of Record
OwnerNOECKER, JOHN I
Co-Owner
Address
505 W DEERVIEW DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$395,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2311-1475
Sale Date08/01/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NOECKER, JOHN I; NOECKER, ROBIN L$395,000 2311-147508/01/2008
SHAPPELL, CHRISTINE; SHAPPELL, DENNIS H$0 1384-054812/04/1986
LONGARINI, M O$0 1196-087109/27/1974
SCHAEFFER, F W & P A$0 1076-003505/17/1966
SCHAEFFER, F & M$0 0660-010910/11/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,028
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,548 1,548
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,228 0
DCKR-DECK 220 0
   3,476 2,028

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres41.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2803 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)41.4
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$71,000
Clean & Green Acres40.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood168.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood168.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)WWood1254.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatMMetal1980.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal60.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood230.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood108.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood90.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood49.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal112.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal112.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood154.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood98.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood24.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$68,640$56,160$124,800$16,365$85,005
2024$68,640$56,160$124,800$16,365$85,005

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps