492 W DEER VIEW DR
 Print  Map It

Location
492 W DEER VIEW DR
Tax Map
28/ 08/ 0032/ 003/
Control#
00034224
Owner
HOSEMANN, MARYANN
Taxable Assessed
$406,000
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
34224
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$364,300$92,100$456,400$41,700$406,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHOSEMANN, MARYANN
Co-Owner
Address
492 W DEER VIEW DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$460,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2753-1962
Sale Date10/07/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FREEMAN, BRIAN M; HOSEMANN, MARYANN$460,000 2753-196210/07/2021
RICHARDS, CRAIG W; RICHARDS, PATRICIA E$1 2326-246401/09/2009
RICHARDS, CRAIG M$135,000 2276-122608/13/2007
PARKER, JEFFREY J$100,000 2035-127003/07/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,808
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28 - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,808 1,808
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,808 0
DCKR-DECK 429 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 272 0
   4,317 1,808

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres10.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2803 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.2
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$41,700
Clean & Green Acres9.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1200.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood72.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$58,165$50,355$108,520$12,930$71,095
2024$58,165$50,355$108,520$12,930$71,095

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps