31 E DEER VIEW DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
31 E DEER VIEW DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 09/ 0010/ 004/
Control#
00034248
Owner
BURNS, JACK B
Taxable Assessed
$572,700
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
34248
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$526,700$154,500$681,200$46,000$572,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNS, JACK B
Co-Owner
Address
31 E DEER VIEW DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$76,900
Certificate
Book & Page 1558-0205
Sale Date05/09/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BURNS, DONNA M; BURNS, JACK B$76,900 1558-020505/09/2002
CHILDS JR HENRY A$53,500 1655-031204/22/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,848
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)790
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Metal
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate28 - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,848 1,848
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,848 0
DCKR-DECK 339 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 952 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 453 0
SLBR-SLAB 432 0
   5,872 1,848

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres17

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2800 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$46,000
Clean & Green Acres16.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatALAluminum690.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)ALAluminum752.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood18.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum736.00 SF1
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)ALAluminum720.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$63,525$6,380$69,905$13,545$77,070
2024$63,525$6,380$69,905$13,545$77,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps