683 W DEER VIEW RD
 Print  Map It

Location
683 W DEER VIEW RD
Tax Map
28/ 09/ 0013/ 001/
Control#
00034256
Owner
KERILLA, JENNIFER L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$502,800
PID
34256
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$426,200$76,600$502,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKERILLA, JENNIFER L
Co-Owner
Address
683 W DEERVIEW DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2850-0265
Sale Date02/26/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KERILLA, JENNIFER L$350,000 2850-026502/26/2024
MACUNAS, CHARLES JASON; MACUNAS, JENNIFER L$46,000 2051-204007/15/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,086
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate28 - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,050 1,050
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,036 1,036
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,036 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 784 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 265 0
   4,171 2,086

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.41

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2803 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.41
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,085$14,265$74,350
2024$60,085$14,265$74,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps