792 W DEER VIEW DR
 Print  Map It

Location
792 W DEER VIEW DR
Tax Map
28/ 09/ 0019/ 000/
Control#
00034264
Owner
WENRICH, CARL J
Taxable Assessed
$2,100
Property Type
Vacant Land, 10+ Acres
PID
34264
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$0$144,800$144,800$2,100$2,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWENRICH, CARL J
Co-Owner
Address
104 SCOTTS GLENN
LINCOLN UNIVERSITY, PA 19352
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2609-0765
Sale Date10/13/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WENRICH, CARL J$170,000 2609-076510/13/2017
BECHTEL, ROBERT D; BECHTEL, THOMAS B$1 2172-005409/14/2005
BECHTEL, RUSSELL$0 1361-038706/07/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code113
DescriptionAG Vacant Land  
Deeded Acres25

Land
Land Use
Use Code113
DescriptionAG Vacant Land  
Neighborhood2803 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$2,100
Clean & Green Acres25.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
2025$7,225$8,500$15,725$7,095$14,320
2024$7,225$8,500$15,725$7,095$14,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps