6 SUNSET DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
6 SUNSET DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 11/ 0001/ 000/
Control#
00034281
Owner
ULSH, MICHAEL L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$286,200
PID
34281
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$243,200$43,000$286,200

Owner of Record
OwnerULSH, MICHAEL L
Co-Owner
Address
6 SUNSET DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$107,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0965-0320
Sale Date08/24/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ULSH, MICHAEL L; ULSH, MICHELLE M$107,000 0965-032008/24/2000
CATTERSON HELEN$0 1147-055011/29/1971
DONTON, R E & C M$0 1132-048212/02/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,293
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)1293
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate28c - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,293 1,293
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,293 0
DCKR-DECK 24 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
SLBR-SLAB 586 0
   3,724 1,293

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2802 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool400.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,100$13,000$56,100
2024$43,100$13,000$56,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps