598 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
598 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 12/ 0598/ 000/
Control#
00034292
Owner
LILLY, CODY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$567,000
PID
34292
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$376,500$190,500$567,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLILLY, CODY L
Co-Owner
Address
451 LIDDEN ST
COOPERSBURG, PA 18036
Sale Price$539,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2778-1462
Sale Date05/20/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LILLY, CHELSEA M; LILLY, CODY L$539,000 2778-146205/20/2022
COLLINGSWORTH, JEFFREY B; COLLINGSWORTH, JOSETTE E$169,100 1587-005706/14/2002
HANCHARICK ROBERT J & NANCYLEE$121,000 1464-014405/31/1991
WHALEN WILLIAM J & MARY C$0 1378-011110/11/1984
CRESSWELL N F$0 1223-066105/18/1976
CRESSWELL C$0 1218-054201/13/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,128
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1128
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,128 1,128
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,128 0
DCKR-DECK 260 0
SLBR-SLAB 30 0
   2,546 1,128

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2810 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole672.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl110.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)PPole154.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood320.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,405$38,115$68,520
2024$30,405$38,115$68,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps