609 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
609 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 12/ 0609/ 000/
Control#
00034303
Owner
HUNTZINGER, SHAWN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$852,700
PID
34303
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$690,000$162,700$852,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNTZINGER, SHAWN A
Co-Owner
Address
425 PRESCOT ST
LANCASTER, PA 17601
Sale Price$850,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2823-0496
Sale Date06/23/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUNTZINGER, KELLY L; HUNTZINGER, SHAWN A$850,000 2823-049606/23/2023
CUSSON, CHARLES E; CUSSON, JEANNE MARIE T$405,000 2575-267110/13/2016
CHALEBY, HAYTHEM S; CHALEBY, MICHELLE L$1 2052-100301/30/2003
CHALEBY HATHEM & MICHELLE L$56,000 0577-031103/26/1999
LONG III JOHN J & EILEEN J$0 1400-087511/30/1987
DICELLO C A$0 1369-018012/20/1985
DICELLO C A & K M$0 1273-027205/09/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,641
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1288
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB-5
Govern BaseRate28a - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,353 1,353
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,288 0
DCKR-DECK 435 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 568 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 459 0
   5,391 2,641

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2810 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabSTOStone456.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl160.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone260.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood32.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood32.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood420.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,130$27,225$90,355
2024$63,130$27,225$90,355

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps