615 WYNONAH DR
 Print  Map It

Location
615 WYNONAH DR
Tax Map
28/ 12/ 0616/ 000/
Control#
00034309
Owner
KELLER, BARRY G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$644,400
PID
34309
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$415,900$228,500$644,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLER, BARRY G
Co-Owner
Address
2264 RIDGE RD
ELIZABETHTOWN, PA 17022
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2615-1412
Sale Date01/22/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KELLER, BARRY G; KELLER, CAROL M$1 2615-141201/22/2018
KELLER, BARRY G$540,000 2216-208208/11/2006
KEENER, EDWARD$0 1167-032307/06/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,892
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28a - B - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,324 1,324
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 520 520
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 96 48
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 520 0
DCKR-DECK 264 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 852 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 876 0
   4,452 1,892

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2810 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl252.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionPPole224.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone240.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)MMetal280.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,935$76,170$162,105
2024$85,935$76,170$162,105

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps