619 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
619 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 12/ 0619/ 000/
Control#
00034312
Owner
HEFFLEGER, JERALD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$888,700
PID
34312
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$660,200$228,500$888,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHEFFLEGER, JERALD
Co-Owner
Address
619 WYNONAH DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1332-0706
Sale Date07/28/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HEFFLEGER, EILEEN; HEFFLEGER, JERALD$0 1332-070607/28/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,602
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)700
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+5
Govern BaseRate28a - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,681 1,681
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 921 921
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,561 0
DCKR-DECK 923 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 91 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 550 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
SLBR-SLAB 143 0
   6,110 2,602

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2810 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood289.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,220$43,560$117,780
2024$74,220$43,560$117,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps