264 GERMANVILLE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
264 GERMANVILLE ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 05/ 0053/ 000/
Control#
00003432
Owner
BERESKIE, TONI ANN
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$50,100
PID
3432
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$14,100$36,000$50,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBERESKIE, TONI ANN
Co-Owner
Address
268 GERMANVILLE RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1441-0992
Sale Date02/09/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BERESKIE, PAUL; BERESKIE, TONI ANN$0 1441-099202/09/1990
GUYTON, C$0 1396-023108/17/1987
YENTSCH, H E$0 0944-013908/06/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood0408 - Butler - Germ
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,150$6,535$7,685
2024$15,325$6,535$21,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps