762 CHEYENNE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
762 CHEYENNE DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 12/ 0762/ 000/
Control#
00034330
Owner
GOWER, WILLIAM G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$256,900
PID
34330
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$222,400$34,500$256,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGOWER, WILLIAM G
Co-Owner
Address
762 CHEYENNE DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$79,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0612-0297
Sale Date05/10/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOWER, PAMELA R; GOWER, WILLIAM G$79,900 0612-029705/10/1999
LANDACRE K M & CARDALL E R$69,000 1564-034408/10/1994
CENSURATO I A & F D$0 1441-057401/26/1990
CENSURATO I A$0 1350-023309/25/1984
BRANTLECHT R & V L$0 1272-086904/30/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)984
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,248 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 288 0
   2,784 1,248

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2805 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,805$8,710$35,515
2024$26,805$8,710$35,515

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps