630 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
630 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 13/ 0630/ 000/
Control#
00034339
Owner
EASTMAN, ROGER H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$549,100
PID
34339
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$390,900$158,200$549,100

Owner of Record
OwnerEASTMAN, ROGER H
Co-Owner
Address
76 SMITH RD
COLLEGEVILLE, PA 19426
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2552-1044
Sale Date12/30/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EASTMAN, DEBRA W; EASTMAN, ROGER H$100,000 2552-104412/30/2015
EASTMAN, DEBRA W; EASTMAN, ROGER H$425,000 2544-254509/25/2015
EASTMAN, G YALE; EASTMAN, JANE N$200,000 0413-019208/17/1998
STROHACKER ANN H$1 1460-030510/16/1990
STROHACKER CURT J & ANN H$0 1421-019901/03/1989
ESOLA J D & L B$0 1413-085007/25/1988
BAUM E H & M$0 1383-010610/06/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,536
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)300
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28A-F5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,024 1,024
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,024 512
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,024 0
CPTR-CARPORT 779 0
DCKR-DECK 779 0
SLBR-SLAB 18 0
   4,648 1,536

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2810 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood112.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood64.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete195.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,395$26,135$72,530
2024$46,395$26,135$72,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps