300 GERMANVILLE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
300 GERMANVILLE ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 05/ 0055/ 000/
Control#
00003435
Owner
ZIMMERMAN, FRANK A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$300,000
PID
3435
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$194,000$106,000$300,000

Owner of Record
OwnerZIMMERMAN, FRANK A
Co-Owner
Address
300 GERMANVILLE RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$88,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2639-1458
Sale Date09/19/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZIMMERMAN, FRANK A; ZIMMERMAN, NAOMI$88,000 2639-145809/19/2018
SECRETARY OF HOUSING &$10 2631-229006/22/2017
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$1,429 2594-258104/21/2017
GONTZ, HOLLI$185,500 2342-256006/26/2009
KRAUSE, ERIC E; KRAUSE, GAIL T$1 0630-034205/21/1999
KRAUSE ERIC E & SMITH GAIL T$111,000 0092-021306/23/1997
SPECE, B S JR & K L$96,000 1565-017808/12/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,784
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04C-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,449 1,449
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,335 1,335
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,335 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 132 0
SLBR-SLAB 170 0
   4,421 2,784

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres6.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.26
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)FFrame968.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,545$21,465$74,010
2024$52,545$21,465$74,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps