641 WYNONAH DR
 Print  Map It

Location
641 WYNONAH DR
Tax Map
28/ 13/ 0641/ 000/
Control#
00034350
Owner
MEARS, MIKE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$545,800
PID
34350
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$383,100$162,700$545,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMEARS, MIKE
Co-Owner
Address
121 GATESHEAD WAY
PHOENIXVILLE, PA 19460
Sale Price$425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2149-1445
Sale Date05/04/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MEARS, MIKE; PULSIFER, ANNE$425,000 2149-144505/04/2005
DEGREEN, CHARLOTTE; DEGREEN, HYATT$0 1323-011711/04/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,264
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28a - 2 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,208 1,208
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,056 1,056
CTHR-CATHEDRAL (Open Area) 96 0
DCKR-DECK 160 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 312 0
   2,832 2,264

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2810 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood84.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood390.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,345$32,670$94,015
2024$61,345$32,670$94,015

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps