643 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
643 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 13/ 0643/ 000/
Control#
00034352
Owner
CASTLE, JOHN C
Property Type
Resid - Seasonal, <10 Acres
Assessment
$515,400
PID
34352
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$352,700$162,700$515,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTLE, JOHN C
Co-Owner
Address
358 WALLACE DRIVE
NEWARK, DE 19711
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1379-0107
Sale Date07/15/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CASTLE, EILEEN M; CASTLE, JOHN C$0 1379-010707/15/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,548
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)300
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,548 1,548
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,548 0
DCKR-DECK 232 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 504 0
   3,832 1,548

Parcel Information
Use Code121
DescriptionSeasonal  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code121
DescriptionSeasonal  
Neighborhood2810 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood40.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood248.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,620$32,670$69,290
2024$36,620$32,670$69,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps