649 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
649 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 13/ 0649/ 000/
Control#
00034358
Owner
ASTAFA, ABEDIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$586,400
PID
34358
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$423,700$162,700$586,400

Owner of Record
OwnerASTAFA, ABEDIN
Co-Owner
Address762 RT 340
PALISADES, NY 10964
Sale Price$555,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2941-1888
Sale Date01/28/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ASTAFA, ABEDIN; ASTAFA, DRITA$555,000 2941-188801/28/2026
MATHEWS, MARGARET J; MATHEWS, ROBERT J$155,500 0831-018102/25/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,737
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28a - H - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,040 697
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,040 0
DCKR-DECK 1,017 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 160 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 506 0
   4,803 1,737

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2810 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame672.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)FFrame80.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood48.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood132.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood256.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,770$32,670$80,440
2024$47,770$32,670$80,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps