Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
104 TILEY ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
104 TILEY ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 05/ 0055/ 002/
Control#
00003437
Owner
HOGAN, JAMES W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$355,200
PID
3437
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$299,500
$55,700
$355,200
Owner of Record
Owner
HOGAN, JAMES W
Co-Owner
Address
104 TILEY RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2637-0886
Sale Date
08/07/2018
HOGAN, JAMES W
$1
2637-0886
08/07/2018
HOGAN, JAMES W; HOGAN, KAY L
$200,000
2231-1592
11/16/2006
KOWALICK, KEVIN P; KOWALICK, SUE ANN
$0
1363-0086
08/09/1985
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1986
Living Area:
2,481
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
8
Basement
50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Split-Level
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
B
Govern BaseRate
04c - 2 - Since 1985
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,389
1,389
FLL
R-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade)
1,092
1,092
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
297
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
567
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
574
0
3,919
2,481
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
2.3
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.3
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
180.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$64,940
$11,460
$76,400
2024
$64,940
$11,460
$76,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps