Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
666 APACHE COVE
Print
Map It
Location
666 APACHE COVE
Tax Map
28/ 13/ 0666/ 000/
Control#
00034375
Owner
MCELVANEY, KEVIN C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$801,500
PID
34375
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$625,400
$176,100
$801,500
Owner of Record
Owner
MCELVANEY, KEVIN C
Co-Owner
Address
121 WOODVIEW DR
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price
$65,500
Certificate
Book & Page
2111-1234
Sale Date
08/06/2004
MCELVANEY, DAWN S; MCELVANEY, KEVIN C
$65,500
2111-1234
08/06/2004
WELSH, GEMMA; WELSH, THOMAS
$0
1418-0187
11/14/1988
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2009
Living Area:
2,062
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
3
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
1456
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Colonial
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Heat Pump
AC Type
Heat Pump
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
B
Govern BaseRate
28a - F - Since 1985
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,494
1,494
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
1,136
568
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,494
0
DCK
R-DECK
225
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
924
0
5,273
2,062
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.6
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2810 - South Manheim
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.6
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
600.00 SF
1
Slab
35 Slab
CN
Concrete
246.00 SF
1
Slab
35 Slab
CN
Concrete
480.00 SF
1
other
17 Other
V
Vinyl
96.00 SF
1
Deck
36 Deck
W
Wood
432.00 SF
1
Boatdo
26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)
W
Wood
320.00 SF
1
msheds
16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)
V
Vinyl
45.00 SF
1
Boatdo
26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)
W
Wood
120.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$88,210
$32,670
$120,880
2024
$88,210
$32,670
$120,880
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps