673 FORT COVE
 Print  Map It

Location
673 FORT COVE
Tax Map
28/ 13/ 0673/ 000/
Control#
00034382
Owner
HOMAN, JASON A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$503,200
PID
34382
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$451,900$51,300$503,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHOMAN, JASON A
Co-Owner
Address
673 FORT CV
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2699-1862
Sale Date08/25/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOMAN, JASON A; HOMAN, STEPHANIE L$1 2699-186208/25/2020
HOMAN, JASON A; HOMAN, STEPHANIE L$216,000 2050-128907/07/2003
PISHOCK MARK A & CHERYL A$6,000 0235-027801/23/1998
ADAMS DANIEL D & ALISON M$3,500 1695-032112/23/1996
HOLLYWOOD NANCY P TRUSTEE$1 1695-031612/17/1996
HOLLYWOOD R E$0 1439-002112/07/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,031
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28a - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,813 1,813
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,218 1,218
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,190 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 588 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 126 0
SLBR-SLAB 399 0
   5,334 3,031

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2805 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1008.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood336.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete380.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,935$12,525$95,460
2024$82,935$12,525$95,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps