Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
677 WYNONAH DRIVE
Print
Map It
Location
677 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 13/ 0677/ 000/
Control#
00034386
Owner
UNDERWOOD, CHARLES R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$255,500
PID
34386
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$219,800
$35,700
$255,500
Owner of Record
Owner
UNDERWOOD, CHARLES R
Co-Owner
Address
677 WYNONAH DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price
$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0834-0273
Sale Date
03/01/2000
UNDERWOOD, CHARLES R
$75,000
0834-0273
03/01/2000
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1975
Living Area:
1,404
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
5
Basement
50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
High Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Standing Seam
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Electric
AC Type
Has Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
28A-14
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,404
1,404
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
988
0
CPT
R-CARPORT
416
0
DCK
R-DECK
410
0
3,218
1,404
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.5
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2805 - South Manheim
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.5
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
576.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
80.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$34,150
$10,890
$45,040
2024
$34,150
$10,890
$45,040
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps